check Availability Check Rates reservations

best rate Guaranteed

Country Club Tasmania

Hotel Rooms From 139 AUD

Country Club Villas

Self-contained apartments From 119 AUD

home >  privacy policy

Country Club Tasmania Privacy Policy

Our Launceston hotel, Country Club Tasmania, is a property of The Federal Group who operate in the tourism and leisure industry and is recognised as Tasmania’s leading tourism, entertainment, accommodation and gambling services provider.

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way The Federal Group does business. Our privacy policy explains how The Federal Group will manage and protect your personal information.

Many of our operations allow you to interact with us anonymously, such as our bar, dining, entertainment, retail, tourism, conference and gaming facilities.

Your personal information is only collected with your consent during the course of providing you with certain goods or services which you request. Examples of personal information may include your name, address, contact details, credit card details, government issued photo identification reference number, video footage or information about your opinions and what you like.

The Federal Group is bound by the Privacy Act and the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in that Act. The APPs regulate the way we must handle personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and believe that our Privacy Policy represents industry best practice.

If you have any questions or would like further information about our Privacy Policy please email us on privacyofficer@federalgroup.com.au

Our Launceston hotel, Country Club Tasmania, is a property of The Federal Group who operate in the tourism and leisure industry and is recognised as Tasmania’s leading tourism, entertainment, accommodation and gambling services provider. Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way The Federal…

Our Launceston hotel, Country Club Tasmania, is a property of The Federal Group who operate in the tourism and leisure industry and is recognised as Tasmania’s leading tourism, entertainment, accommodation and gambling services provider.

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way The Federal Group does business. Our privacy policy explains how The Federal Group will manage and protect your personal information.

Many of our operations allow you to interact with us anonymously, such as our bar, dining, entertainment, retail, tourism, conference and gaming facilities.

Your personal information is only collected with your consent during the course of providing you with certain goods or services which you request. Examples of personal information may include your name, address, contact details, credit card details, government issued photo identification reference number, video footage or information about your opinions and what you like.

The Federal Group is bound by the Privacy Act and the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in that Act. The APPs regulate the way we must handle personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and believe that our Privacy Policy represents industry best practice.

If you have any questions or would like further information about our Privacy Policy please email us on privacyofficer@federalgroup.com.au

Read more Close

Sign up for email news & special offers